Homes rented privately
12.3% to 37.7%
Homes rented privately ranged from 12.3% in Feock & Kea to 37.7% in Newquay Central & Pentire — a gap of 25.4 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
Homes rented privately · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 12.3% | 296 | 2,401 |
|---|
| Calstock | 12.6% | 384 | 3,040 |
|---|
| Lynher | 13% | 326 | 2,509 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 13.1% | 379 | 2,899 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 13.5% | 417 | 3,088 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 13.6% | 403 | 2,967 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 13.8% | 359 | 2,602 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 14.4% | 402 | 2,784 |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 14.7% | 358 | 2,435 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 14.8% | 422 | 2,855 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 14.9% | 401 | 2,700 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 14.9% | 424 | 2,846 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 14.9% | 418 | 2,803 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 14.9% | 417 | 2,791 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 15.1% | 501 | 3,323 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 15.2% | 454 | 2,993 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 15.2% | 430 | 2,823 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 15.3% | 412 | 2,699 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 15.3% | 348 | 2,268 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 15.4% | 448 | 2,900 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 15.7% | 360 | 2,290 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 15.7% | 449 | 2,855 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 15.7% | 390 | 2,477 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 15.8% | 438 | 2,771 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 16.1% | 462 | 2,868 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 16.1% | 500 | 3,103 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 16.3% | 501 | 3,068 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 16.4% | 501 | 3,063 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 16.8% | 427 | 2,541 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 17% | 479 | 2,821 |
|---|
| Helston North | 17.2% | 497 | 2,893 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 17.3% | 495 | 2,864 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 17.4% | 510 | 2,938 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 17.5% | 508 | 2,908 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 17.5% | 495 | 2,827 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 17.6% | 570 | 3,236 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 17.8% | 525 | 2,951 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 18% | 475 | 2,646 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 18% | 522 | 2,898 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 18.1% | 490 | 2,711 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 18.1% | 444 | 2,454 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 18.4% | 509 | 2,765 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 18.7% | 522 | 2,798 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 18.7% | 535 | 2,859 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 18.8% | 561 | 2,978 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 19% | 494 | 2,604 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 19% | 573 | 3,008 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 19.1% | 539 | 2,822 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 19.1% | 617 | 3,224 |
|---|
| Padstow | 19.3% | 555 | 2,869 |
|---|
| Land's End | 19.5% | 628 | 3,215 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 19.7% | 585 | 2,968 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 20.1% | 645 | 3,216 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 20.1% | 620 | 3,090 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 20.1% | 531 | 2,646 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 20.1% | 575 | 2,861 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 20.2% | 641 | 3,169 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 20.3% | 526 | 2,594 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 20.4% | 512 | 2,506 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 20.5% | 624 | 3,041 |
|---|
| Bude | 20.6% | 609 | 2,956 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 20.7% | 590 | 2,856 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 21% | 657 | 3,133 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 21% | 618 | 2,940 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 21.1% | 563 | 2,673 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 21.1% | 676 | 3,205 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 22.1% | 712 | 3,223 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 22.3% | 525 | 2,352 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 22.4% | 507 | 2,262 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 23% | 696 | 3,032 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 23% | 629 | 2,731 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 23.6% | 667 | 2,822 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 24.4% | 708 | 2,900 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 24.5% | 759 | 3,104 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 24.7% | 802 | 3,249 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 25% | 725 | 2,898 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 25.3% | 789 | 3,122 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 26.5% | 936 | 3,530 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 26.8% | 842 | 3,143 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 27.4% | 920 | 3,360 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 27.7% | 914 | 3,303 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 28.1% | 854 | 3,040 |
|---|
| Penryn | 30.3% | 987 | 3,260 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 31.2% | 858 | 2,750 |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 32.6% | 808 | 2,482 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 34.4% | 1,017 | 2,960 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 37.7% | 1,183 | 3,139 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →People reporting bad or very bad health
4.2% to 9.5%
People reporting bad or very bad health ranged from 4.2% in Falmouth Arwenack to 9.5% in Penzance Promenade — a gap of 5.3 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
Residents described their own health. Differences in age matter, so this is a prompt to investigate needs, not a score for local health services.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
People reporting bad or very bad health · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 4.2% | 247 | 5,941 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 4.3% | 279 | 6,556 |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 4.3% | 240 | 5,630 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 4.4% | 278 | 6,371 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 4.4% | 290 | 6,559 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 4.4% | 281 | 6,321 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 4.5% | 262 | 5,806 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 4.7% | 346 | 7,425 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 4.7% | 315 | 6,701 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 4.7% | 252 | 5,324 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 4.8% | 316 | 6,609 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 4.8% | 328 | 6,800 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 4.9% | 315 | 6,487 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 5% | 271 | 5,429 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 5.1% | 285 | 5,581 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 5.1% | 338 | 6,593 |
|---|
| Penryn | 5.2% | 405 | 7,863 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 5.2% | 268 | 5,164 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 5.2% | 272 | 5,219 |
|---|
| Lynher | 5.3% | 303 | 5,756 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 5.3% | 311 | 5,882 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 5.4% | 359 | 6,684 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 5.4% | 363 | 6,705 |
|---|
| Helston North | 5.4% | 351 | 6,454 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 5.4% | 365 | 6,710 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 5.5% | 380 | 6,926 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 5.5% | 349 | 6,325 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 5.5% | 329 | 5,955 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 5.7% | 371 | 6,556 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 5.7% | 381 | 6,671 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 5.7% | 355 | 6,190 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 5.8% | 395 | 6,862 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 5.8% | 333 | 5,754 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 5.8% | 390 | 6,695 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 5.8% | 415 | 7,114 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 5.9% | 385 | 6,565 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 5.9% | 363 | 6,186 |
|---|
| Calstock | 5.9% | 391 | 6,650 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 5.9% | 470 | 7,962 |
|---|
| Padstow | 5.9% | 400 | 6,776 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 5.9% | 441 | 7,445 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 5.9% | 402 | 6,786 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 5.9% | 404 | 6,819 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 6% | 439 | 7,337 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 6.1% | 416 | 6,855 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 6.1% | 381 | 6,270 |
|---|
| Land's End | 6.2% | 420 | 6,820 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 6.2% | 379 | 6,133 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 6.2% | 399 | 6,451 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 6.2% | 445 | 7,147 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 6.3% | 431 | 6,818 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 6.4% | 418 | 6,570 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 6.4% | 458 | 7,198 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 6.4% | 418 | 6,535 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 6.4% | 463 | 7,187 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 6.5% | 367 | 5,687 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 6.5% | 487 | 7,478 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 6.5% | 389 | 5,972 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 6.5% | 445 | 6,802 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 6.6% | 392 | 5,965 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 6.6% | 396 | 6,009 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 6.6% | 412 | 6,244 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 6.6% | 462 | 6,957 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 6.7% | 471 | 7,061 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 6.7% | 486 | 7,237 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 6.7% | 428 | 6,365 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 6.8% | 470 | 6,942 |
|---|
| Bude | 6.9% | 436 | 6,283 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 7% | 480 | 6,901 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 7% | 486 | 6,931 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 7.1% | 461 | 6,520 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 7.2% | 503 | 6,970 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 7.3% | 536 | 7,380 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 7.3% | 495 | 6,775 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 7.5% | 482 | 6,467 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 7.5% | 435 | 5,808 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 7.5% | 452 | 5,998 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 7.5% | 568 | 7,530 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 7.6% | 557 | 7,354 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 7.9% | 546 | 6,892 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 8% | 474 | 5,935 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 8.2% | 596 | 7,293 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 8.3% | 511 | 6,147 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 8.8% | 623 | 7,095 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 8.9% | 556 | 6,236 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 9.4% | 670 | 7,119 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 9.5% | 554 | 5,837 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →People aged 65 or over
14.3% to 37.4%
People aged 65 or over ranged from 14.3% in Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend to 37.4% in Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos — a gap of 23.2 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
People aged 65 or over · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 14.3% | 828 | 5,808 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 14.4% | 1,072 | 7,443 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 15.6% | 1,120 | 7,199 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 15.6% | 1,046 | 6,706 |
|---|
| Penryn | 16% | 1,257 | 7,862 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 18.4% | 1,343 | 7,294 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 18.5% | 1,377 | 7,426 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 18.6% | 1,104 | 5,934 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 18.7% | 1,246 | 6,669 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 18.7% | 1,115 | 5,953 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 18.9% | 1,508 | 7,961 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 19.1% | 1,384 | 7,239 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 20.2% | 1,276 | 6,320 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 20.2% | 1,493 | 7,380 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 20.3% | 1,523 | 7,506 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 20.5% | 1,503 | 7,338 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 20.5% | 1,465 | 7,147 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 20.5% | 1,432 | 6,971 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 20.8% | 1,391 | 6,700 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 20.8% | 1,469 | 7,061 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 21% | 1,336 | 6,373 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 21% | 1,379 | 6,569 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 21.1% | 1,467 | 6,957 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 21.4% | 1,315 | 6,148 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 21.6% | 1,414 | 6,554 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 21.9% | 1,504 | 6,863 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 22.7% | 1,489 | 6,559 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 22.8% | 1,623 | 7,119 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 22.9% | 1,585 | 6,931 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 23.3% | 1,582 | 6,799 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 23.5% | 1,757 | 7,478 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 23.8% | 1,570 | 6,594 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 23.8% | 1,244 | 5,221 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 24% | 1,589 | 6,610 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 24.2% | 1,587 | 6,564 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 24.5% | 1,502 | 6,133 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 24.7% | 1,651 | 6,694 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 24.7% | 1,751 | 7,097 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 24.7% | 1,618 | 6,556 |
|---|
| Padstow | 24.8% | 1,681 | 6,777 |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 25.3% | 1,426 | 5,630 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 25.4% | 1,706 | 6,713 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 25.4% | 1,519 | 5,972 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 25.5% | 1,613 | 6,322 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 25.5% | 1,595 | 6,244 |
|---|
| Helston North | 25.6% | 1,655 | 6,455 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 25.7% | 1,784 | 6,938 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 25.8% | 1,668 | 6,465 |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 25.9% | 1,542 | 5,946 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 26% | 1,551 | 5,963 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 26.3% | 1,721 | 6,533 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 26.8% | 1,814 | 6,777 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 27.5% | 1,840 | 6,683 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 27.7% | 2,037 | 7,355 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 27.7% | 1,899 | 6,854 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 28.2% | 1,689 | 5,995 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 28.4% | 1,780 | 6,275 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 28.4% | 1,931 | 6,807 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 28.6% | 1,952 | 6,818 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 28.7% | 1,981 | 6,893 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 28.8% | 1,992 | 6,926 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 29.4% | 2,027 | 6,903 |
|---|
| Bude | 29.4% | 1,848 | 6,282 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 29.6% | 1,906 | 6,448 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 29.9% | 1,622 | 5,430 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 30% | 2,131 | 7,114 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 30% | 1,762 | 5,882 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 30% | 1,854 | 6,187 |
|---|
| Land's End | 30% | 2,046 | 6,820 |
|---|
| Lynher | 30.1% | 1,731 | 5,752 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 30.5% | 1,988 | 6,520 |
|---|
| Calstock | 30.5% | 2,030 | 6,650 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 30.5% | 1,904 | 6,235 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 30.9% | 2,095 | 6,786 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 31% | 1,970 | 6,365 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 31.3% | 2,133 | 6,818 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 31.4% | 1,751 | 5,583 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 31.4% | 1,832 | 5,836 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 32.1% | 2,308 | 7,186 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 32.3% | 2,093 | 6,489 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 32.4% | 1,946 | 6,010 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 33.4% | 2,070 | 6,189 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 33.9% | 1,930 | 5,685 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 34.8% | 1,796 | 5,164 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 35% | 2,012 | 5,754 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 35.6% | 1,896 | 5,323 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 37.4% | 2,172 | 5,804 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →People aged 16+ with no qualifications
8.7% to 23.5%
People aged 16+ with no qualifications ranged from 8.7% in Falmouth Arwenack to 23.5% in Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard — a gap of 14.7 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
Formal qualifications are only one part of someone's skills. Training decisions also need current vacancies, employment and residents' experience.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
People aged 16+ with no qualifications · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 8.7% | 475 | 5,430 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 9.9% | 560 | 5,680 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 10.1% | 519 | 5,124 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 11% | 590 | 5,384 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 11.4% | 538 | 4,740 |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 11.8% | 562 | 4,746 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 11.9% | 548 | 4,600 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 12.2% | 629 | 5,152 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 12.3% | 749 | 6,101 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 12.3% | 673 | 5,478 |
|---|
| Penryn | 12.3% | 836 | 6,790 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 12.5% | 820 | 6,569 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 13.5% | 738 | 5,480 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 13.7% | 796 | 5,818 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 13.8% | 742 | 5,383 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 14% | 611 | 4,370 |
|---|
| Land's End | 14.4% | 845 | 5,878 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 14.4% | 730 | 5,055 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 14.5% | 758 | 5,225 |
|---|
| Lynher | 14.5% | 719 | 4,952 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 14.5% | 823 | 5,665 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 14.6% | 660 | 4,512 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 14.7% | 802 | 5,449 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 14.7% | 794 | 5,386 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 14.8% | 795 | 5,380 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 15.1% | 745 | 4,946 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 15.2% | 802 | 5,281 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 15.3% | 898 | 5,880 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 15.3% | 892 | 5,815 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 15.4% | 907 | 5,881 |
|---|
| Helston North | 15.5% | 831 | 5,378 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 15.5% | 749 | 4,837 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 15.6% | 834 | 5,357 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 15.8% | 881 | 5,579 |
|---|
| Calstock | 15.9% | 916 | 5,749 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 15.9% | 867 | 5,436 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 16% | 787 | 4,914 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 16% | 848 | 5,288 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 16% | 980 | 6,107 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 16.1% | 820 | 5,098 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 16.2% | 912 | 5,618 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 16.2% | 917 | 5,645 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 16.3% | 848 | 5,197 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 16.3% | 814 | 4,979 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 16.4% | 847 | 5,178 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 16.5% | 890 | 5,394 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 16.7% | 796 | 4,774 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 16.7% | 931 | 5,578 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 16.7% | 854 | 5,105 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 16.7% | 983 | 5,876 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 16.7% | 986 | 5,889 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 16.8% | 974 | 5,787 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 16.9% | 961 | 5,702 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 16.9% | 922 | 5,449 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 17% | 1,033 | 6,062 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 17.2% | 934 | 5,441 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 17.2% | 949 | 5,519 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 17.2% | 947 | 5,492 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 17.3% | 977 | 5,647 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 17.5% | 902 | 5,167 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 17.5% | 1,067 | 6,111 |
|---|
| Padstow | 17.5% | 978 | 5,582 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 17.6% | 891 | 5,061 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 17.7% | 1,015 | 5,730 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 17.7% | 1,091 | 6,157 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 18% | 983 | 5,461 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 18% | 1,011 | 5,615 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 18.1% | 1,034 | 5,728 |
|---|
| Bude | 18.1% | 956 | 5,288 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 18.1% | 1,120 | 6,188 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 18.3% | 1,038 | 5,661 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 18.3% | 1,087 | 5,924 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 18.5% | 845 | 4,566 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 19% | 1,081 | 5,691 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 19.3% | 1,130 | 5,854 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 19.7% | 1,146 | 5,804 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 19.8% | 1,127 | 5,694 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 19.8% | 1,119 | 5,650 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 20% | 1,188 | 5,936 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 20.1% | 1,141 | 5,666 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 20.3% | 1,300 | 6,409 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 20.9% | 1,082 | 5,180 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 21.1% | 1,076 | 5,089 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 21.6% | 1,049 | 4,863 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 21.8% | 1,155 | 5,298 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 23.2% | 1,396 | 6,018 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 23.5% | 1,364 | 5,808 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent
18.6% to 44.7%
People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent ranged from 18.6% in Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard to 44.7% in St Agnes — a gap of 26.1 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
Qualifications show local skills, not whether people have secure jobs or use those skills at work.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 18.6% | 1,082 | 5,808 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 19.6% | 1,178 | 6,018 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 21.8% | 1,231 | 5,650 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 22% | 1,253 | 5,691 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 22.1% | 1,415 | 6,409 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 22.6% | 1,289 | 5,694 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 22.9% | 1,277 | 5,578 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 23% | 1,171 | 5,089 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 23.6% | 1,249 | 5,288 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 24% | 1,358 | 5,666 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 24.1% | 1,428 | 5,936 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 24.3% | 1,286 | 5,298 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 24.3% | 1,378 | 5,661 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 24.8% | 1,352 | 5,449 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 25% | 1,215 | 4,863 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 25.1% | 1,471 | 5,854 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 25.6% | 1,483 | 5,804 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 25.7% | 1,453 | 5,647 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 25.8% | 1,479 | 5,730 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 25.8% | 1,599 | 6,188 |
|---|
| Bude | 25.9% | 1,367 | 5,288 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 26.3% | 1,607 | 6,111 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 27% | 1,663 | 6,157 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 27.1% | 1,553 | 5,728 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 27.4% | 1,540 | 5,615 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 28% | 1,656 | 5,924 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 28% | 1,536 | 5,492 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 28.1% | 1,602 | 5,702 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 28.3% | 1,717 | 6,062 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 28.4% | 1,547 | 5,441 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 28.5% | 1,601 | 5,618 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 28.5% | 1,379 | 4,837 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 28.6% | 1,554 | 5,436 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 28.6% | 1,482 | 5,180 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 29.2% | 1,517 | 5,197 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 29.2% | 1,478 | 5,061 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 29.4% | 1,341 | 4,566 |
|---|
| Helston North | 29.4% | 1,581 | 5,378 |
|---|
| Padstow | 29.4% | 1,642 | 5,582 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 30.2% | 1,485 | 4,914 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 30.4% | 1,449 | 4,774 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 30.4% | 1,627 | 5,357 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 30.5% | 1,668 | 5,461 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 30.6% | 1,870 | 6,107 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 30.7% | 1,804 | 5,876 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 31.1% | 1,678 | 5,394 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 31.3% | 1,730 | 5,519 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 31.6% | 1,634 | 5,167 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 31.7% | 1,862 | 5,881 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 32% | 1,853 | 5,787 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 32.1% | 1,889 | 5,889 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 32.3% | 1,608 | 4,979 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 32.6% | 1,661 | 5,098 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 32.6% | 1,788 | 5,480 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 32.7% | 1,760 | 5,380 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 32.7% | 1,762 | 5,383 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 33% | 1,683 | 5,105 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 33.4% | 1,964 | 5,880 |
|---|
| Penryn | 33.5% | 2,273 | 6,790 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 33.5% | 1,949 | 5,818 |
|---|
| Lynher | 33.5% | 1,659 | 4,952 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 33.5% | 1,871 | 5,579 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 33.8% | 1,674 | 4,946 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 34% | 1,978 | 5,815 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 34.1% | 1,488 | 4,370 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 34.1% | 1,939 | 5,680 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 34.2% | 1,937 | 5,665 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 34.2% | 2,247 | 6,569 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 34.2% | 1,545 | 4,512 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 34.3% | 1,871 | 5,449 |
|---|
| Calstock | 34.8% | 1,998 | 5,749 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 34.9% | 1,882 | 5,386 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 35.1% | 1,856 | 5,281 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 35.2% | 1,822 | 5,178 |
|---|
| Land's End | 35.2% | 2,069 | 5,878 |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 36.1% | 1,715 | 4,746 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 36.2% | 1,714 | 4,740 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 36.4% | 1,874 | 5,152 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 36.5% | 1,906 | 5,225 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 37.8% | 1,911 | 5,055 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 38.1% | 2,326 | 6,101 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 38.9% | 2,197 | 5,645 |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 43.1% | 2,341 | 5,430 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 43.6% | 2,386 | 5,478 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 43.7% | 2,009 | 4,600 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 44.2% | 2,265 | 5,124 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 44.7% | 2,407 | 5,384 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →Households facing two or more measured disadvantages
10.4% to 28.5%
Households facing two or more measured disadvantages ranged from 10.4% in Saltash Trematon & Landrake to 28.5% in Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard — a gap of 18.1 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
These households met at least two census conditions covering education, employment, health and housing. This is not an income or poverty measure.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
Households facing two or more measured disadvantages · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 10.4% | 254 | 2,432 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 11% | 264 | 2,401 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 12% | 329 | 2,732 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 12.3% | 324 | 2,644 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 12.5% | 362 | 2,901 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 12.9% | 348 | 2,698 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 13% | 365 | 2,798 |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 13.5% | 335 | 2,484 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 13.7% | 335 | 2,454 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 13.8% | 317 | 2,291 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 14% | 452 | 3,224 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 14.1% | 318 | 2,260 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 14.1% | 374 | 2,647 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 14.3% | 398 | 2,780 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 14.4% | 388 | 2,699 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 14.4% | 406 | 2,817 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 14.5% | 328 | 2,268 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 14.6% | 422 | 2,899 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 14.6% | 424 | 2,897 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 14.7% | 455 | 3,086 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 14.9% | 369 | 2,477 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 15% | 418 | 2,791 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 15.1% | 460 | 3,039 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 15.3% | 422 | 2,762 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 15.6% | 368 | 2,352 |
|---|
| Lynher | 15.7% | 394 | 2,508 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 16% | 457 | 2,861 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 16.1% | 419 | 2,603 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 16.2% | 463 | 2,860 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 16.3% | 464 | 2,854 |
|---|
| Calstock | 16.5% | 501 | 3,042 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 16.6% | 450 | 2,713 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 16.8% | 479 | 2,856 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 16.8% | 499 | 2,968 |
|---|
| Helston North | 17% | 493 | 2,894 |
|---|
| Padstow | 17.2% | 492 | 2,868 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 17.2% | 487 | 2,824 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 17.2% | 546 | 3,166 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 17.4% | 498 | 2,867 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 17.4% | 541 | 3,105 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 17.5% | 444 | 2,539 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 17.5% | 495 | 2,828 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 17.6% | 512 | 2,908 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 17.8% | 515 | 2,900 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 17.8% | 506 | 2,845 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 17.9% | 495 | 2,768 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 17.9% | 519 | 2,896 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 18% | 513 | 2,855 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 18% | 552 | 3,068 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 18.4% | 478 | 2,603 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 18.5% | 494 | 2,673 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 18.7% | 485 | 2,593 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 19% | 570 | 3,006 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 19.1% | 562 | 2,950 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 19.1% | 586 | 3,063 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 19.4% | 486 | 2,506 |
|---|
| Penryn | 19.5% | 636 | 3,259 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 19.7% | 656 | 3,323 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 19.8% | 623 | 3,145 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 19.8% | 612 | 3,089 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 19.9% | 557 | 2,802 |
|---|
| Land's End | 19.9% | 641 | 3,215 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 19.9% | 643 | 3,224 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 20% | 641 | 3,206 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 20% | 652 | 3,254 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 20.1% | 589 | 2,937 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 20.1% | 610 | 3,039 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 20.8% | 673 | 3,236 |
|---|
| Bude | 21.3% | 630 | 2,957 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 21.3% | 715 | 3,354 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 21.5% | 653 | 3,032 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 21.8% | 684 | 3,141 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 21.9% | 647 | 2,961 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 21.9% | 652 | 2,971 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 22% | 630 | 2,860 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 22.8% | 669 | 2,939 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 22.9% | 718 | 3,134 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 23.3% | 698 | 2,993 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 23.8% | 742 | 3,122 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 24% | 715 | 2,979 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 24.5% | 690 | 2,820 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 25.8% | 800 | 3,105 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 26% | 716 | 2,750 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 27.4% | 968 | 3,530 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 27.9% | 920 | 3,302 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 28.5% | 803 | 2,821 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 28.5% | 917 | 3,215 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →Homes rented from a council or housing association
3.7% to 31.8%
Homes rented from a council or housing association ranged from 3.7% in Saltash Trematon & Landrake to 31.8% in Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard — a gap of 28.1 percentage points.
21 March 2021 · 87 of 87 current wards with comparable figures.
The share of social housing describes the homes already here. It does not show the current waiting list or whether enough suitable homes are available.
See each ward and the workings
These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.
Homes rented from a council or housing association · 21 March 2021| Ward | Share | Count | Population or households covered |
|---|
| Saltash Trematon & Landrake | 3.7% | 91 | 2,435 |
|---|
| Crowan, Sithney & Wendron | 4.6% | 127 | 2,784 |
|---|
| Newquay Porth & Tretherras | 4.8% | 134 | 2,798 |
|---|
| Falmouth Arwenack | 5.2% | 128 | 2,482 |
|---|
| Feock & Kea | 5.2% | 124 | 2,401 |
|---|
| St Mewan & Grampound | 5.5% | 137 | 2,477 |
|---|
| Altarnun & Stoke Climsland | 5.6% | 163 | 2,900 |
|---|
| St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay | 5.6% | 157 | 2,791 |
|---|
| Mevagissey & St Austell Bay | 5.7% | 139 | 2,454 |
|---|
| Fowey, Tywardreath & Par | 5.8% | 150 | 2,604 |
|---|
| Threemilestone & Chacewater | 7.4% | 168 | 2,262 |
|---|
| Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day | 7.5% | 215 | 2,868 |
|---|
| Lostwithiel & Lanreath | 7.5% | 208 | 2,765 |
|---|
| Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow | 7.6% | 217 | 2,861 |
|---|
| Poundstock | 8.4% | 190 | 2,268 |
|---|
| Calstock | 8.6% | 261 | 3,040 |
|---|
| Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth | 8.6% | 250 | 2,899 |
|---|
| Lynher | 8.6% | 217 | 2,509 |
|---|
| Redruth South | 8.7% | 252 | 2,900 |
|---|
| St Teath & Tintagel | 8.7% | 254 | 2,908 |
|---|
| Truro Boscawen & Redannick | 8.8% | 239 | 2,731 |
|---|
| Penwithick & Boscoppa | 9.1% | 244 | 2,673 |
|---|
| St Cleer & Menheniot | 9.2% | 255 | 2,771 |
|---|
| Perranporth | 9.2% | 250 | 2,711 |
|---|
| Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap | 9.3% | 266 | 2,855 |
|---|
| Probus & St Erme | 9.4% | 265 | 2,822 |
|---|
| Newquay Central & Pentire | 9.4% | 295 | 3,139 |
|---|
| Falmouth Boslowick | 9.5% | 257 | 2,700 |
|---|
| Camborne Trelowarren | 9.7% | 266 | 2,750 |
|---|
| St Austell Bethel & Holmbush | 10% | 305 | 3,063 |
|---|
| Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan | 10.2% | 233 | 2,290 |
|---|
| St Agnes | 10.2% | 297 | 2,898 |
|---|
| Looe East & Deviock | 10.4% | 299 | 2,864 |
|---|
| Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan | 10.5% | 301 | 2,856 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Petroc's | 10.6% | 307 | 2,898 |
|---|
| Rame Peninsula & St Germans | 10.8% | 347 | 3,224 |
|---|
| Land's End | 10.9% | 350 | 3,215 |
|---|
| Callington & St Dominic | 10.9% | 332 | 3,041 |
|---|
| Illogan & Portreath | 10.9% | 311 | 2,846 |
|---|
| Helston South & Meneage | 11% | 333 | 3,040 |
|---|
| St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern | 11.2% | 301 | 2,699 |
|---|
| St Dennis & St Enoder | 11.2% | 358 | 3,205 |
|---|
| St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland | 11.3% | 298 | 2,646 |
|---|
| Porthleven, Breage & Germoe | 11.3% | 350 | 3,088 |
|---|
| Roche & Bugle | 11.3% | 354 | 3,122 |
|---|
| Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence | 11.5% | 325 | 2,821 |
|---|
| Helston North | 11.8% | 342 | 2,893 |
|---|
| St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn | 11.8% | 307 | 2,594 |
|---|
| St Stephen-in-Brannel | 11.9% | 350 | 2,938 |
|---|
| Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East | 12% | 305 | 2,541 |
|---|
| Mullion & St Keverne | 12.7% | 393 | 3,103 |
|---|
| Camelford & Boscastle | 12.7% | 374 | 2,951 |
|---|
| Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth | 13% | 399 | 3,068 |
|---|
| St Blazey | 13% | 386 | 2,968 |
|---|
| Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor | 13.1% | 404 | 3,090 |
|---|
| Launceston North & North Petherwin | 13.1% | 385 | 2,940 |
|---|
| Wadebridge East & St Minver | 13.2% | 348 | 2,646 |
|---|
| Newquay Trenance | 13.7% | 445 | 3,249 |
|---|
| Wadebridge West & St Mabyn | 13.8% | 438 | 3,169 |
|---|
| St Columb Minor & Colan | 14.1% | 354 | 2,506 |
|---|
| Saltash Tamar | 14.2% | 406 | 2,855 |
|---|
| Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos | 14.3% | 401 | 2,803 |
|---|
| Torpoint | 14.5% | 435 | 3,008 |
|---|
| Penryn | 14.8% | 481 | 3,260 |
|---|
| Saltash Essa | 15.5% | 460 | 2,967 |
|---|
| Launceston South | 15.6% | 490 | 3,143 |
|---|
| Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill | 16% | 485 | 3,032 |
|---|
| Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon | 16.4% | 490 | 2,993 |
|---|
| Liskeard Central | 16.4% | 552 | 3,360 |
|---|
| Padstow | 16.5% | 474 | 2,869 |
|---|
| Pool & Tehidy | 17.6% | 550 | 3,133 |
|---|
| St Austell Central & Gover | 17.7% | 583 | 3,303 |
|---|
| Liskeard South & Dobwalls | 18.1% | 602 | 3,323 |
|---|
| Truro Moresk & Trehaverne | 18.2% | 586 | 3,223 |
|---|
| Bude | 18.3% | 542 | 2,956 |
|---|
| Camborne West & Treswithian | 18.6% | 525 | 2,823 |
|---|
| Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend | 18.8% | 442 | 2,352 |
|---|
| Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock | 19.1% | 498 | 2,602 |
|---|
| Hayle West | 19.2% | 620 | 3,236 |
|---|
| Truro Tregolls | 20.3% | 574 | 2,827 |
|---|
| St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles | 20.3% | 606 | 2,978 |
|---|
| Falmouth Penwerris | 21.1% | 625 | 2,960 |
|---|
| Penzance Promenade | 22.5% | 698 | 3,104 |
|---|
| St Ives West & Towednack | 22.8% | 653 | 2,859 |
|---|
| Penzance East | 25.3% | 893 | 3,530 |
|---|
| Redruth North | 28.5% | 805 | 2,822 |
|---|
| Bodmin St Mary's & St Leonard | 31.8% | 1,024 | 3,216 |
|---|
Source and method → What could respond to this pattern →